• Español
  • English

Privacy policies.

At GREAT TRIP TITIKAKA EIRL, we inform you that, in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 29733, Law on Protection of Personal Data, in compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, all personal data provided by you They will be stored in our database under a secure environment and will not be available to the general public, all with the purpose of being able to attend to your requests, respond to your queries or send the information associated with your contracted services and / or keeping you informed of information that we consider may be of interest to you.

Likewise, to use some of the services or access certain content, you must previously provide certain personal data, which will only be used for the purpose that was collected. The type of possible information that is requested include: First names, last names, email address (e-mail), country and personal interests, among others, not all the Information requested when entering the site is mandatory to be provided, except that which we consider convenient to process your requests and requirements.

Information that is collected.

Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of collected information.

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to keep track of users, orders if applicable, and improve our products and services. It is possible that emails may be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with benefits, these emails will be sent to the address that you provide and may be canceled anytime.

GREAT TRIP TITICACA is highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Cookies.

A cookie refers to a file that is sent with the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer. By accepting this file, the cookie is created and then serves to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a website. recurrent. Another function that cookies have is that with them the websites can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on their website.

Our website uses cookies to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently removed. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service to the websites, you do not give access to information from your computer or from you, unless you want it and provide it directly, visits to a website. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers accept cookies automatically as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change your computer settings to decline cookies.

Links to Third Parties.

This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site you are redirected to and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data on those other third party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies, so it is recommended that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

Control of your personal information.

At any time you can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Every time you are asked to fill out a form, such as a user registration, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In case you have checked the option to receive our newsletter or advertisement you can cancel it at any time.

This company will not sell, assign or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

GREAT TRIP TITICACA reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

If you have questions or concerns about this Policy, please feel free to contact us at any time by email reservas@greattriptitikaka.com

×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to reservas@greattriptitikaka.com

× ¿Cómo puedo ayudarte?